Casa Campos By Zama Homes
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool, the 1-bedroom Casa Campos By Zama Homes Playa del Carmen is suitable for up to 6 people and is located nearly a 25-minute walk from 3D Museum of Wonders.
The villa offers a prime setting around 6 km from Xcaret Park and around 2 km from Museo Frida Kahlo Playa Del Carmen. Guests will enjoy proximity to such places of worship as Nuestra Senora del Carmen Catholic Church, which is within 30 minutes' walk of the accommodation. Casa Campos By Zama Homes is 2.2 km from a top family-friendly place such as Aquarium Beach.
Featuring a balcony, this Playa del Carmen accommodation provides conveniences like air conditioning, as well as media facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Complete with an equipped kitchen, Casa Campos By Zama Homes also offers a refrigerator and an oven. Guests can also take advantage of tea and coffee-making facilities during their stay. The restaurant Blucacao is located 550 metres away and serves international dishes. Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen airport can be reached in 5 minutes' drive.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe4.4 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO2.2 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal1.3 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen1.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Activities and relaxation
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Campos By Zama Homes?
Yes, Casa Campos By Zama Homes offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Campos By Zama Homes?
Guests of Casa Campos By Zama Homes are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Campos By Zama Homes can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Campos By Zama Homes can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Blucacao (only 550 metres away). - ❓
Is Casa Campos By Zama Homes furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Campos By Zama Homes offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and an oven. - ❓
Does this villa allow pets?
No, staying with pets at this villa isn't allowed. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of the villa?
Views of garden await guests of the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Campos By Zama Homes?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Campos By Zama Homes, be sure to explore Playa del Carmen's main landmarks, including the archaeological Xcaret Park (6 km), 3D Museum of Wonders (2.2 km), and Museo Frida Kahlo Playa Del Carmen, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.